Rugs UK - All Prices Include Vat and Free mainland UK Delivery Add To Favourites Checkout and Buy Contact Us   Rugs UK - All Prices Include Vat and Free mainland UK Delivery Checkout and Buy Contact Us Search

Home
Information
Rug Guide
Oriental Rugs
Modern Rugs
Traditional Rugs
Wilton Rugs
Plain Rugs
Sheepskin Rugs
Kiddies Rugs
Clearance Rugs
Circular Rugs
Carpet and Stair Runners
Anti Slip Rug Underlay
Checkout and Buy Your Rug/s
Official Suppliers
 

Carpet/Stair Runners - Traditional and Modern Runner Collections

The finest designs & the highest quality runners on the market (in our opinion).
Our current collection of runners can be bought ready made, sold by the linear foot or as a custom made Runner. All custom made runners are hand sewn to the highest quality by our very own craftsmen and can be tailored to meet your requirements.


Hand Knotted Clearance Sale Runners


This section contains a collection of Hand Knotted Wool Runners in stock that we currently have available as clearance items.


Price Group Misc
.



Click on any picture (sample pics only
on this page as stock changes all the time) to view all designs in this collection >>

Hand Knotted Indo Chobi
 

Noble Art Runner Collection

These runners are 100% Heat Set Polypropylene pile in a large range of designs and sizes.  

067 x 240cm Runner (2ft 2" x 7ft 10")  - £119* £89.00
067 x 330cm Runner (2ft 2" x 10ft 10")  - £155* £119.00

Other sizes and shapes available including circles and rectangles.

080 x 160cm (2ft 8" x 5ft 3")  - £99* £79.00
135 x 200cm (4ft 4" x 6ft 7")  - £179* £139.00
160 x 230cm (5ft 3" x 7ft 7")  - £249* £199.00
200 x 290cm (6ft 7" x 9ft 6")  - £389* £319.00

240 x 330cm (7ft 10" x 10ft 10")  - £529* £429.00
280 x 390cm (9ft 2" x 12ft 10")  - £729* £619.00
160cm Circle (5ft 3" x 5ft 3")  - £179* £145.00
200cm Circle (6ft 7" x 6ft 7")  - £259* £229.00


*Normal price in our retail store
Price Group 4-5 - Unbeatable Price Promise

Click on any picture to view all 7 designs in this range >>

Noble Art Runner 6529-491
Noble Art Runner 6529-090
Noble Art Runner 6529-190
Noble Art Runner 6529-191
Noble Art Runner 6529-391
Noble Art Runner 6529-491
Noble Art Runner 6529-790
Noble Art Runner 65106-390

Ziegler Runner Collection

These runners are 100% Heatset Polypropylene pile in 6 colours. Matching rugs and a circle are also available in this range.

067 x 230cm (2ft 2" x 7ft 7")  - £129* £59.00

Other sizes and shapes available:

080 x 150cm (2ft 7" x 4ft 11")  - £69* £49.00
120 x 170cm (3ft 11" x 5ft 7")  - £99* £75.00
160 x 230cm (5ft 3" x 7ft 7")  - £189* £139.00
200 x 300cm (6ft 7" x 9ft 10")  - £299* £225.00

240 x 340cm (7ft 10" x 11ft 2")  - £399* £299.00

280 x 380cm (9ft 2" x 12ft 5")  - £549* £399.00
160cm Circle (5ft 3" x 5ft 3")  - £129* £95.00


*Normal price in our retail store

Price Group 2-3 - Unbeatable Price Promise

Click on any picture to view all 6 designs in this range >>

Ziegler Circle 7709-Cream-Red
Ziegler Runner 7709-Blue
Ziegler Runner 7709-Cream-Green
Ziegler Runner 7709 Cream-Red
Ziegler Runner 7709-Cream
Ziegler Runner 7709-Red
Ziegler Runner 7709-Green

Kashqai Runner Collection

These runners are made of 100% Wool in a T5 quality and are exceptionally heavy wearing. Also available in 5 other sizes..

067 x 275cm Runner (2ft 2" x 9ft)  - £309*  £209.00

Other sizes available:

080 x 160cm (2ft 7" x 5ft 3")  - £209*  £145.00
135 x 200cm (4ft 4" x 6ft 7")  - £419*  £299.00
160 x 240cm (5ft 3" x 7ft 10")  - £609*  £429.00
200 x 300cm (6ft 7" x 9ft 10")  - £969*  £699.00
240 x 340cm (7ft 10" x 11ft 2")  - £1319*  £969.00

*Normal price in our retail store
Price Group 10 - Unbeatable Price Promise

Click on any picture to view all 7 designs in this range >>

Kashqai Runner 4302-300
Kashqai Runner 4306-100
Kashqai Runner 4306-300
Kashqai Runner 4306-400
Kashqai Runner 4302-300
Kashqai Runner 4345-300
Kashqai Runner 4346-300
Kashqai Runner 4301-300

Mehari Runner Collection

Mehari is made with a 100% heatset polypropylene pile in 2 different length runners as well as lots of other sizes and shapes.


067 x 240cm (2ft 2" x 7ft 11")  - £129* £89.00
067 x 340cm (2ft 2" x 11ft 3 ")  - £185* £129.00

Plus many other sizes and shapes available:




*Normal price in our retail store

Price Group 2-3 - Unbeatable Price Promise

Click on any picture to view all 4 designs in this range >>

Mehari 23-067-6868
Mehari 23-067-2959
Mehari 23-067-4258
Mehari 23-067-6868
Mehari 23-067-5949
   


 

 
Sign Up For Our Newsletter
We accept PayPal

Lowest Price Promise
Find Out More

Save Pounds
Save pounds when you
buy online with Rugs UK

Choosing the Right Rug
Tips on choosing the right rug and maintaining it
Read More

Customer Comments
'Rug arrived this morning, it's beautiful, even better...
Read More
Free Mainland UK Delivery
Find Out More

Choose a Rug By Colour

Find By Range Name

View Our Blog
Read More

Clearance Sale
Grab a bargain

Telephone Us Free

Know what you are after?


 

     
Copyright © 2012 www.RugsUk.com a division of the Rugs(UK) Ltd Group